For the period from September 9 to September 15, 2019, UzRTSB JSC concluded deals worth 995.9 billion soums, which is 75% more than a week earlier. The total amount of transactions involving small businesses and private entrepreneurship amounted to –411.1 billion soums with an increase of 43%.
At the same time, the volume of exchange trading increased from 478.1 to 894.6 billion soums. Through the foreign exchange trading platform, 1,500 tons of polyethylene worth 1.6 million US dollars were sold for export.
The volume of exhibition and fair trade last week amounted to 29.9 billion soums with an increase of 30.8%. The amount of goods purchased by small businesses amounted to 5.4 billion soums, or 18.1% of the total amount of transactions.
Last week, deals worth 67.3 billion soums were concluded through a special information portal on public procurement - The total cost savings of budget and corporate customers exceeded 13.4 billion soums.
During the period under review, 687 car license plates were sold through an online auction. The total amount of state license plates sold amounted to about 4.1 billion soums. As a result of competitive bidding, 16.7% of transactions were accounted for by premium class autonomy 42.4% of transactions in category 2 and also 40.9% in category 3 of autonomies.