For the period from July 15 to July 21, 2019, JSC UZEX concluded transactions in the amount of 690.2 billion soums. The total amount of transactions involving small businesses and private entrepreneurship amounted to 351.9 billion soums.
The volume of exchange trading on the exchange platform amounted to 592 billion soums. Through the currency trading platform sold for the export of goods in the amount of 1.6 million US dollars. In the export structure, cotton fiber of various grades took up - 55%, polyethylene made up - 17%, petroleum oils of various grades made up - 11%, and other products made up 17%.
he volume of exhibition and fair trade amounted to 34.7 billion soums. The amount of goods purchased by small businesses through online trading amounted to 2.4 billion soums, or 14.5% of the total amount of transactions.
Last week, through a special information portal on government procurement -, transactions worth 60.2 billion soums were concluded. At the same time, the total amount of savings of budget and corporate customers exceeded 14.8 billion soums, with a slight increase from the previous week - by 8.5%.
During the period under review, 799 car license plates were sold through an online auction. The cumulative amount of sold state license plates was about 3.3 billion soums. As a result of competitive bidding, 21.4% of transactions were made on premium-class autonomus transactions, 48.4% of transactions in category 2 and also 30.2% in category 3 of autonomies.