For the period from 10 to 16 june 2019, transactions worth 1.0 trillion soums concluded at UZEX, which is twice the rate of the previous week. The total volume of transactions involving small businesses and private entrepreneurship amounted to 552.5 billion soums, which is two times higher than the previous week.
At the same time, the volume of exchange trading increased from 439.2 to 922.5 billion soums. Through the currency trading platform sold for the export of goods in the amount of 4.9 million US dollars. In the export structure, the share of cotton fiber is 41%, polyethylene of various grades - 20%, propane 32% and petroleum coke - 7%.
Similar changes were noted in the exhibition and fair trade system, which last week reached 28.1 billion soums or two times more than in the previous week. The amount of goods purchased by small businesses through online trading amounted to 5.9 billion soums, or 21% of the total amount of transactions.
Transactions worth 65 billion soums concluded last week on the special information portal on public procurement - Total savings of budget and corporate customers exceeded 12.9 billion soums.
For the past period, 728-vehicle license plate were sold through an online auction. The total amount of sold vehicle license plates amounted to about 3 billion soums. Due to competitive biddings, 22.4% of transactions share belongs to the premium-class plates, 48.2% of transactions to the second category and 29.4% concerns third category of vehicle license.